English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
Simrad laser rangefinder [correct]
CONT: The fire control was upgraded by the addition of a Simrad laser rangefinder while other armament changes involved an additional 12.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
télémètre à laser Simrad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poste du tireur de mitrailleuse à l'avant a été supprimé et la conduite de tir modifiée par adjonction d'un télémètre à laser Simrad.