English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
armed reconnaissance configuration [correct]
CONT: These had been upgraded to an armed reconnaissance configuration under a 1987 programme.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
configuration reconnaissance armée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces appareils avaient déjà été modernisés en 1987 dans une configuration reconnaissance armée.