English (Aeroindustry)
night/dusk simulation system [correct]
CONT: When Lufthansa introduced its new simulators for the Boeing 747-200 in November 1979, it specified the SP1 night/dusk simulation system from the Redifon Novoview SP concept, which can be upgraded to the SP1 system to incorporate the full day light capabilities of a Novoview SP2.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système de visualisation nocturne et crépusculaire
CONT: Lors de la mise en service, en novembre 1979, de son nouveau simulateur de Boeing 747-200, Lufthansa a adopté le système de visualisation nocturne et crépusculaire SP1 Novoview, également mis au point par Redifon.