English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Terminals)
domestic pier [correct]; domestic finger [correct]
CONT: During the 1990's, the terminal buildings were upgraded. A domestic pier with 12 loading bridges and an international pier with 10 loading bridges were opened.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aérogares)
jetée des vols intérieurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas où la jetée des vols intérieurs serait agrandie, il faudrait intégrer le processus d'accueil de ces passagers régionaux non fouillés dans la conception du projet.