English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
incoming line [correct]
CONT: At the same time, a new breaker was installed in building 17, responsible for the operation of the main incoming OCBs and related switchgear, and the 44KV incoming line was upgraded, providing an accurate operational protection system for the entire complex.
French (Électrotechnique; Matériel et équipement électriques; Appareillage électrique)
ligne d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; câble d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]