English (Armour)
armour capability [correct]
CONT: The Cougar does not provide an acceptable armour capability for low level operations. If the armour capability for low level operations is not upgraded, the Canadian Forces will not have a general purpose combat capability as required.
French (Arme blindée)
amélioration du blindage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il est possible d'ajouter des plaques de blindage pour rendre un char moins vulnérable aux attaques ennemies.