English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional body [correct]
CONT: The Interim Constitution recommends that the National Human Rights Commission be upgraded from a statutory body to a constitutional body.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
organe constitutionnel [correct, masculine noun]; organisme constitutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le changement de statut de la Commission nationale des droits de l'homme qui devient un organe constitutionnel.