English (Commercial Fishing)
Technical Expertise in Stock Assessment [correct]; TESA [correct]
OBS: The Technical Expertise in Stock Assessment(TESA) program was created in 2008 to help rebuild capacity in fish stock assessment and to develop technical approaches in a common venue separate from the advisory meeting itself. The TESA program is composed of three related elements : 1) Stock Assessment Methods Committee; 2) annual National Stock Assessment Methods Workshop; 3) Stock Assessment Technical Training/Upgrading program.
French (Pêche commerciale)
programme Expertise technique en évaluation des stocks [correct, masculine noun]; ETES [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le programme Expertise technique en évaluation des stocks (ETES) a été créé en 2008 dans le but d'aider à recréer la capacité d'évaluation des stocks de poissons et d'élaborer des méthodes techniques lors d'un événement commun en marge de la réunion consultative même. Le programme ETES se compose de trois éléments connexes : 1) Comité des méthodes d'évaluation des stocks; 2) Atelier national annuel sur les méthodes d'évaluation des stocks; 3) Programme de formation technique à l'évaluation des stocks/amélioration.