English (Computer Memories; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
OS2 Token Ring LAN
CONT: CIPO's in-building network will be replaced in 2000/01, upgrading most user's desktop capacity to 10 Mbits. The OS2 Token Ring LAN will be replaced with Windows NT and Ethernet ISB will prepare a detailed network capacity plan for both internal and external requirements.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
réseau local à jeton OS2 [proposal, masculine noun]