English (Production Management; The Product (Marketing))
market maturity [correct]
DEF: Third phase of a product or market’s life cycle, featuring stable sales and profits.
OBS: The most common marketing activities [of this phase] include : re-sectoring, brand repositioning, attempts to increase consumption per client, quality or presentation upgrading, distribution channels with greater reach and attack or defence in price wars.
OBS: market maturity: term, definition and observation reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion de la production; Produit (Commercialisation))
maturité du marché [feminine noun]
DEF: Troisième phase du cycle de vie d'un produit ou d'un marché, qui est caractérisée par des ventes et des profits stables.
OBS: Les activités de mercatique les plus courantes [de cette étape] sont : nouvelle segmentation, modification de la marque, tentative d'augmentation de la consommation par client, amélioration de la qualité ou de la présentation, introduction dans des canaux de distribution plus massifs, et attaque ou défense dans la guerre des prix.
OBS: maturité du marché : terme, définition et observation extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Producto (Comercialización))
madurez del mercado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tercera fase del ciclo de vida de un producto o mercado, que se caracteriza por ventas y beneficios estables.
OBS: Las actividades de mercadología más usuales [de esta etapa] son: resegmentación, reposición de marca, intento de aumento de consumo por cliente, mejora de la calidad o de la presentación, introducción en canales de distribución más masivos, y ataque o defensa en la guerra de precios.
OBS: madurez del mercado: término definición y observación extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.