English (Petroleum Reforming)
Aeroform catalyst [correct]
OBS: Aeroform : Trademark for a series of alumina-based catalysts used for upgrading gasoline in either fixed bed or fluid reforming units.
French (Reformage du pétrole)
catalyseur Aeroform [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aeroform : Dénomination d'un catalyseur de reformage à base d'alumine.