English (Aeroindustry)
upgrading [correct]
CONT: ARINC' s aircraft systems integration services leverage our extensive aviation experience to save you time and money when designing, modifying, and upgrading your aircraft-everything from helicopters to large commercial transports.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
revalorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] revalorisation des systèmes avioniques.