English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
Hercules aircraft [correct]
CONT: The upgrading of northern airfields and the acquisition of Hercules aircraft with an air refuelling capability will enable the air force, for the first time in Canadian history, to deploy fighters anywhere across the Canadian North.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
avion Hercules [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La modernisation de certaines pistes d'atterrissage et l'acquisition d'avions Hercules convertibles en avions-citernes doteront l'aviation des moyens de déployer ses chasseurs partout dans le Nord canadien, pour la première fois dans l'histoire de notre pays.