English (Sociology of Human Relations; Human Behaviour)
emotional dynamics [correct]
CONT: Whether the couple realize it or not, in many relationships there is a major upheaval in the emotional dynamics between husband and wife upon the arrival of their child.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Comportement humain)
dynamique émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il arrive fréquemment qu'un symptôme physique ne trouve sa correction définitive qu'une fois la dynamique émotionnelle sous-jacente résolue.