English (Neuroses)
traumatic neurosis [correct]
DEF: A neurotic disorder precipitated by a trauma such as incident or emotional upheaval.
French (Névroses)
névrose traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: réaction anxieuse provoquée par un choc affectif, parfois accompagnée de manifestations viscérales et de troubles divers.