English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Urinary Tract)
stone basket [correct]
DEF: One of several types of wire instruments used to capture and remove stones in the ureter.
OBS: Normally used either with fluoroscopy or with special telescopes called ureteroscopes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Appareil urinaire)
panier à calcul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panier métallique introduit dans l'uretère afin de recueillir un calcul et d'en permettre l'extraction par les voies urinaires.