English (Nervous System)
bladder cuff [correct]
CONT: The optimal technique of excising the juxtavesical ureter and bladder cuff during laparoscopic nephroureterectomy is still evolving.
French (Système nerveux)
collerette vésicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La néphro-urétérectomie totale avec excision d'une collerette vésicale péri-orificielle est un traitement contre les tumeurs des voies excrétrices urinaires supérieures.