English (Centesis and Samplings)
pyelostomy [correct]
DEF: The operation of forming an opening into the renal pelvis for the purpose of temporarily diverting the urine from the ureter.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
pyélostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen de drainage urinaire par une sonde introduite directement dans le bassinet sans traverser le rein.