English (Genitourinary Surgery)
ureterostomy [correct]
DEF: [A] channel artificially created for urinary diversion with part or all of the ureter left intact.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
urétérostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abouchement chirurgical dans l'uretère pour le drainage de l'urine.