English (Genitourinary Surgery)
cutaneous ureterostomy [correct]
DEF: A stoma constructed of ureter at skin level for drainage of urine.
OBS: This may be an end stoma or a loop stoma. Usually performed because of distal obstruction.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
urétérostomie cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dérivations urinaires non continentes. [...] L'urétérostomie cutanée [...] consiste en un abouchement direct de l'uretère à la peau.