English (Radiography (Medicine))
retrograde pyelography [correct]; ascending pyelography [correct]
DEF: Radiologic examination of the renal pelvis and ureter after the injection of a contrast agent into the renal pelvis or ureter via a ureteral catheter.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
pyélographie ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; pyélographie rétrograde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pyélographie après injection dans les voies urinaires d'une substance radioopaque au moyen d'une sonde urétérale.