English (Urinary Tract)
bladder hitch procedure [correct]
CONT: Psoas-bladder hitch procedure : our experience with repair of the injured ureter in men.
French (Appareil urinaire)
technique de fixation de la vessie [correct, feminine noun]; technique de fixation vésicale [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Technique de fixation de la vessie au psoas : notre expérience de réparation des blessures urétérales chez l'homme.