English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
ureteroscopy [correct]
DEF: A procedure that uses an endoscope(a thin, tube-like instrument with a light and lens) to examine or treat structures in the upper urinary tract, including the ureter and renal pelvis.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
urétéroscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervention qui consiste à utiliser un endoscope (un instrument mince semblable à un tube muni d'une source lumineuse et d’une lentille) pour examiner ou traiter les structures des voies urinaires supérieures, y compris l’uretère et le bassinet du rein.