English (Radiography (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
pyelography [correct]
DEF: Roentgenography of the renal pelvis and ureter after the structures have been filled with a contrast solution.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
pyélographie [correct, feminine noun]; urétéro-pyélographie [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie du rein et des uretères après injection d'un milieu de contraste.