English (Urinary Tract)
ureterohydronephrosis [correct]
CONT: Pyelography by echo-guided puncture : ureterohydronephrosis upstream to a severe segmentary stenosis of the lower ureter.
French (Appareil urinaire)
urétéro-hydronéphrose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pyélographie réalisée par ponction guidée sous échographie : urétéro-hydronéphrose en amont d'une sténose serrée, segmentaire du bas uretère.