English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
acorn-tipped catheter [correct]
DEF: [A catheter] used in ureteropyelography to occlude the ureteral orifice and prevent backflow from the ureter during and following the injection of an opaque medium.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde à embout conique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sonde pour urétro-pyélographie rétrograde.