English (Genitourinary Surgery)
urinary diversion [correct]
DEF: Temporary or permanent diversion of the flow of urine through the ureter away from the bladder.
OBS: ... in the presence of a bladder disease or after cystectomy.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
détournement urinaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria)
desviación urinaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desviación temporal o permanente del flujo de la orina a través del uréter fuera de la vejiga.
OBS: [...] después de una cistectomía o cuando existe una enfermedad de la vejiga.