English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
double-J catheter [correct]
CONT: Percutaneous right nephrostomy drainage permitted us to prevent renal damage before surgery, and successive ureteral double-J catheter placement minimized the risk of ureteral damage during the laparoscopic procedure.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde double-J [feminine noun]