English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
chromocystoscopy [correct]; chromoureteroscopy [correct]
DEF: Examination of the interior of the bladder after administration of indigo carmine or other dye which is excreted in the urine, for identification and study of the activity of the ureteral orifices.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
chromocystoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cystoscopie pratiquée après administration par voie intraveineuse d'un colorant pour en observer l'évacuation par les uretères.