English (Symptoms (Medicine))
exatrophy of the bladder [correct]
DEF: A congenital anomaly of the urinary bladder characterized by absence of the anterior wall of the bladder and overlying abdominal wall, with eversion of the posterior bladder wall so that urine from the ureteral orifices drains to the exterior.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
exatrophie vésicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation congénitale caractérisée par l'absence d'une partie de la paroi abdominale antérieure et de la paroi antérieure de la vessie, avec éversion.