English (Plastics Manufacturing)
one-shot moulding [correct, standardized]; one-shot molding [correct]
DEF: In the urethane foam field, term applied to a system whereby the isocyanate, polyol, catalyst, and other additives are mixed together directly, and a foam is produced immediately(as distinguished from prepolymer).
OBS: one-shot moulding: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage en une seule fois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: moulage en une seule fois : terme normalisé par l'ISO.