English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ball joint mounting [correct]
CONT: Both the front and rear stabilizer bars feature ball joint mountings for increased sensitivity, and urethane "bumpstops" are designed to suppress roll and improve ride quality.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
support de joint à rotule [correct, masculine noun]