English (Plastics Manufacturing)
urethane plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on polymers in which the repeated structural units in the chains are of the urethane type, or on copolymers in which urethane and other types of repeated structural units are present in the chains.
OBS: urethane plastic : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
plastique uréthannique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères dans lesquels les motifs structuraux répétés dans les chaînes sont du type uréthanne, ou de copolymères dans lesquels les motifs structuraux de types uréthanne et autres sont présents dans les chaînes.
OBS: plastique uréthannique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico de uretano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros en el cual las unidades estructurales repetidas en las cadenas son de tipo uretano, o en copolímeros en los cuales el uretano y otros tipos de unidades estructurales repetidas están presentes en las cadenas.