English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
prime urethane cushion [correct]
DEF: [A separate] carpet underpad made from virgin polyurethane foam.
CONT: The minimum recommended prime urethane cushion is 3/8 inch, while the minimum rubber cushion is a 1/4 inch.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
thibaude en uréthane pur [feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-couche séparée fabriquée à base de mousse polyuréthane pure.