English (Plastics Manufacturing)
urethane resin [correct, officially approved]
OBS: urethane resin : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plasturgie)
résine uréthane [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; résine uréthanne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Caoutchouc uréthanne.
OBS: Plastique uréthannique.
OBS: résine uréthane; résine uréthanne : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).