English (Plastics Manufacturing)
frothing [correct]
DEF: Technique for applying urethane foam in which blowing agents or tiny air bubbles are introduced under pressure into the liquid mixture of foam ingredients.
French (Plasturgie)
moussage par battage [masculine noun]