English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
segmented polyurethane
OBS: polyurethan : A polymer in which the repeated structural unit in the chain is of the urethane type.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
polyuréthanne segmenté [masculine noun]
OBS: polyuréthanne : Polymère dans lequel le motif structural répété dans la chaîne est du type uréthanne.