English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
bumpstop [correct]
CONT: Both the front and rear stabilizer bars feature ball joint mountings for increased sensitivity, and urethane bumpstops are designed to suppress roll and improve ride quality.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
butée de suspension [correct, feminine noun]; butée de choc [correct, feminine noun]