English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
bonded urethane cushion [correct]
DEF: A carpet cushion made from trim generated from urethane foam product manufacture which has been granulated and bonded to form a porous foam material and fabricated into foam sheets.
CONT: Foamex GFI's Sunburst is a bonded urethane cushion that uses a blend of ultra-plush Viscoelastic and first quality prime foam.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
thibaude en uréthane aggloméré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Thibaude faite de retailles résultant de la fabrication d'un produit en mousse uréthane qui ont été granulées et liées pour former un matériau spongieux puis transformées en feuilles de mousse.