English (Genitourinary Surgery)
external urethrotomy [correct]; perineal urethrotomy [correct]; perineal section [correct]
DEF: An incision into the urethra through the perineum.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
urétrotomie externe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incision de l'urètre pratiquée de l'extérieur vers l'intérieur.