English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
circular muscle layer of prostatic urethra [correct]; circular layer of muscular coat of prostatic urethra [correct]; circular layer of muscular layer of prostatic urethra [correct]
OBS: circular muscle layer of prostatic urethra; circular layer of muscular coat of prostatic urethra; circular layer of muscular layer of prostatic urethra : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
couche circulaire de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre prostatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: couche circulaire de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre prostatique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.