English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
cystourethroscope [correct]
DEF: A device for examining the posterior urethra and urinary bladder.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
cysto-urétroscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant l'exploration de la vessie et de l'urètre postérieur.