English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
lesser vestibular glands [correct, plural]
DEF: A number of minute mucous glands opening on the surface of the vestibule between the orifices of the vagina and urethra.
OBS: lesser vestibular glands: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
glandes vestibulaires mineures [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Petites glandes muqueuses de la paroi du vestibule.
OBS: glandes vestibulaires mineures : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
glándulas vestibulares menores [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Las glándulas vestibulares menores son pequeñas y están situadas a cada lado del vestíbulo de la vagina y también secretan moco que lubrifica los labios y el vestíbulo.
OBS: glándulas vestibulares menores: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.01.017: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.