English (Genitourinary Tract)
Littre's glands [correct, plural]; urethral glands of male urethra [correct, plural]; crypts of Littre [correct, plural]
DEF: Numerous small glands and follicles situated in the submucosa of the proximal two-thirds of the spongy part of the male urethra that open in the grooves between the longitudinal folds of the urethra.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
glandes de Littre [correct, feminine noun, plural]