English (Urinary Tract)
endo-urology [correct]
CONT: New instruments such as the flexible ureterorenoscope have made it possible to inspect the whole of the urinary tract, from kidney to urethra, via the urethra.
French (Appareil urinaire)
endo-urologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Urologie pratiquée à l'aide de méthodes non chirurgicales.