English (Genitourinary Tract)
corpus cavernosum [correct]
DEF: The erectile bodies of the penis, clitoris, male or female urethra, bulb of the vestibule, or nasal conchae.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
corps caverneux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: corps caverneux du clitoris ou du pénis.