English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
circular layer of muscular layer of female urethra [correct]; circular layer of muscular coat of female urethra [correct]; circular muscle layer of urethra [correct]
OBS: circular layer of muscular layer of female urethra; circular layer of muscular coat of female urethra; circular muscle layer of urethra : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
couche circulaire de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre féminin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: couche circulaire de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre féminin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa circular de la uretra femenina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa circular de la uretra femenina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.