English (Symptoms (Medicine))
strangury [correct]
DEF: A painful excretion of urine, slowly and drop-by-drop, due to spasmodic contraction of the urethra and bladder.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
strangurie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rétention d'urine ou Strangurie ---- Ecoulement douloureux & goutte à goutte d'une urine trop âcre.