English (Radiography (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
urethrograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for recording graphically the caliber of the urethra.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
urétrographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à radiographier l'urètre après injection d'un produit opacifiant.