English (The Genitals)
ostium urethrae externum [Latin]; urinary meatus [correct]; meatus urinarius [Latin]; meatus of urethra [correct]
DEF: External opening of the urethra.
French (Organes génitaux)
méat de l'urètre [correct, masculine noun]; méat urétral [correct, masculine noun]; ostium urethrae externum [Latin]; méat urinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice inférieur de l'urètre.