English (Radiography (Medicine))
cystourethrography [correct]
DEF: Radiography of the bladder and urethra by use of a radiopaque contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
cysto-urétrographie [correct, feminine noun]; urétro-cystographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie de l'urètre et de la vessie à la suite d'une injection d'un produit de contraste.