English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cystourethrocele [correct, see observation]; urethrocystocele [correct]
DEF: Prolapse of the female urethra and bladder.
OBS: The term "cystourethrocele" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
cysto-urétrocèle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; urétro-cystocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prolapsus de l'urètre et de la vessie chez la femme.
OBS: Le terme «cysto-urétrocèle» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.