English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
aerourethroscope [correct]
DEF: A urethroscope using air for inspection of the urethra.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
aéro-urétroscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour une urétroscopie après dilatation de l'urètre avec de l'air.