English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
female catheter [correct]
DEF: A short catheter for passage through the female urethra.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde urétrale pour femme [correct, feminine noun]; sonde urétrale femme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sonde vésicale destinée à être introduite dans l'urètre de la femme.