English (Genitourinary Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
holmium laser enucleation of the prostate [correct, noun]; HoLEP [correct, noun]; holmium laser prostate enucleation [correct, noun]
CONT: Holmium laser enucleation of the prostate(HoLEP). A laser is used to cut and remove the excess prostate tissue that is blocking the urethra. Another instrument is then used to cut the prostate tissue into small pieces that are easily removed. HoLEP can be an option for men who have a severely enlarged prostate.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Masers et lasers)
énucléation de la prostate par laser à l'holmium [correct, feminine noun]; HoLEP [feminine noun]; énucléation de la prostate au laser holmium [correct, feminine noun]; HoLEP [feminine noun]; HoLEP