English (Genitourinary Surgery; Urinary Tract)
urethropexy [correct]
DEF: Surgical fixation of the urethra to the overlying symphysis pubis and fascia of the rectus abdominis muscle, in correction of stress incontinence in the female.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Appareil urinaire)
urétropexie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent trouvé dans une liste de descripteurs français d'un article de la base de données PASCAL.