English (Veterinary Medicine)
three-swab test [correct]
OBS: Prepuce, urethral fossa and urethra.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
épreuve d’écouvillonnage triple [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
triple toma de muestra [correct, feminine noun]; examen de triple barrido [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Escobillado de prepucio, fosa uretral y uretra.