English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
urethral crest of female [correct]; urethral crest of female urethra [correct]; urethral crest [correct]
DEF: A prominent longitudinal fold in the female urethra, consisting of mucosa bulging inward along the posterior wall of the urethra.
OBS: urethral crest of female; urethral crest of female urethra; urethral crest : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
crête urétrale de la femme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pli longitudinal médian et postérieur de la paroi intérieure de l'urètre.
OBS: crête urétrale de la femme : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cresta uretral femenina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cresta uretral femenina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.