English (Genitourinary Surgery)
internal urethrotomy [correct]
DEF: [An] incision of the urethra from within, either blindly or with an instrument that permits direct visualization.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
urétrotomie interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incision de l'urètre pratiquée de l'intérieur vers l'extérieur au moyen d'un couteau spécial.