English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
longitudinal muscle layer of prostatic urethra [correct]; longitudinal layer of muscular layer of prostatic urethra [correct]; longitudinal layer of muscular coat of prostatic urethra [correct]
OBS: longitudinal muscle layer of prostatic urethra; longitudinal layer of muscular layer of prostatic urethra; longitudinal layer of muscular coat of prostatic urethra : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
couche longitudinale de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre prostatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: couche longitudinale de la tunique musculaire de l'urètre prostatique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.014 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.