English (The Genitals)
hypospadias [correct]; hypospadia [correct]
DEF: A developmental anomaly in the male in which the urethra opens on the under side of the penis or on the perineum.
French (Organes génitaux)
hypospadias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anomalie de position du méat urinaire situé soit à la face inférieure de la verge, soit sur le périnée.