English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
urethral crest of male urethra [correct]; urethral crest [correct]
DEF: A median elevation along the posterior wall of the male urethra, lying between the prostatic sinuses.
OBS: urethral crest of male urethra; urethral crest : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
crête urétrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: crête urétrale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.