English (Urinary Tract)
post-voiding dribbling [correct]
CONT: Ventral and dorsal midline wide-mouthed diverticula and Cowper's perforate syringoceles were diagnosed in 12 men with symptoms such as post-voiding dribbling, dysuria, urethral discomfort and haematuria.(In Scand J Urol Nephrol Suppl(SWEDEN) 1991, 138 p221-5, cited in MEDLINE data base.)
French (Appareil urinaire)
écoulement post-mictionnel [masculine noun]