English (Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
mild silver protein [correct]
DEF: A colloidal preparation of protein and 19 to 23 percent silver.
OBS: It is used as a topical anti-infective agent for infections of the vaginal, rectal, ocular, urethral, otic and masopharyngeal regions.
French (Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
protéinate d'argent faible [correct, masculine noun]; vitellinate d'argent [masculine noun]; vitélinate d'argent [masculine noun]
CONT: Protéinate d'argent, n. masc. On distingue le produit faible de la pharmacopée américaine titrant de 19 à 25% d'argent, le produit fort titrant de 7, 5 à 8,5% d'argent, le produit de Roche titrant 8% d'argent, le produit de Squibb, albumose argentique préparée à partir de la gélatine et titrant de 19 à 23% d'argent.
Spanish (Farmacología; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
vitelinato de plato [masculine noun]; argirol [masculine noun]