English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Phillip's catheter [correct]; Phillips' catheter [correct]
DEF: A urethral catheter with a woven filiform guide.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde de Philipps [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
sonda Phillips [feminine noun]
PHR: Sonda Phillips con conductor filiforme.