English (Urinary Tract)
nonspecific urethritis [correct]; NSU [correct]; nongonococcal urethritis [correct]; NGU [correct]; NGU; simple urethritis [correct]
DEF: Urethral inflammation that is caused by organisms other than Neisseria gonorrhae.
French (Appareil urinaire)
uréthrite non spécifique [correct, feminine noun]; UNS [correct]
DEF: Uréthrite due à un microorganisme autre que le gonocoque.