English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
urethral carina of vagina [correct]
DEF: The column of rugae in the lower part of the anterior wall of the vagina, immediately beneath the urethra.
OBS: urethral carina of vagina : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.016: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
carène uréthrale du vagin [correct, feminine noun]; carina urétrale du vagin [correct, feminine noun]; tubercule du vagin [former designation, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie de la muqueuse vaginale située entre l'ostium externe de l'urèthre et l'extrémité inférieure de la colonne antérieure des rides du vagin.
OBS: carène uréthrale du vagin; carina urétrale du vagin : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.016 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
carina uretral de la vagina [correct, feminine noun]; tubérculo vaginal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engrosamiento del orificio vaginal, que se extiende hasta el orificio uretral externo y se corresponde con la terminación de la columna rugosa anterior de la vagina.
OBS: carina uretral de la vagina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.016: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.