English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
urethral surface of penis [correct]; urethral surface [correct]
DEF: The surface of the penis overlying the urethra, and opposite the dorsum penis.
OBS: urethral surface of penis; urethral surface : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face urétrale du pénis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Face postérieure ou inférieure du pénis selon l'état de flaccidité ou d'érection.
OBS: face urétrale du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.