English (Surgical Instruments)
urethrotome [correct]
DEF: An instrument for cutting a urethral stricture.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
urétrotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à sectionner le point rétréci du canal urétral.