English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
incontinence clamp [correct]; penile clamp [correct]
DEF: A device that is placed around the penis to prevent urine leakage.
OBS: Male urinary incontinence clamp provides two point urethral contact that results in indirect pressure so that less total penile pressure is needed to achieve urethral occlusion.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pince d'incontinence [feminine noun]