English (Surgery)
bougienage [correct]; bouginage [correct]
DEF: Treatment of a narrowed or constricted segment of a tubular organ by introduction of a bougie, as in dilatation of a urethral or of a esophageal stricture.
French (Chirurgie)
bougirage [correct, feminine noun]; dilatation bougiraire [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de dilatation d'un canal [...] au moyen de bougies.
Spanish (Cirugía)
sondaje [correct, masculine noun]