English (Sexology)
partial instinct [correct]; partial drive [correct]; part instinct [correct]
DEF: The libidinal energies arising from the oral, anal, urethral, or genital parts of the body.
French (Sexologie)
pulsion partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La source des pulsions partielles orales, anales, urétrales, génitales peut être aisément reconnue dans les zones érogènes privilégiées.