English (Surgical Instruments)
Bardex urethral catheter [correct]; Bardex red rubber urethral catheter (Robinson model)
CONT: BARDEX Red Rubber Urethral Catheter(Robinson Model). Features : Two staggered eyes ;Hollow round tip ;Red latex for increased radiopacity and firmness; Single-use, sterile.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
cathéter urétral de Bardex [masculine noun]; cathéter de type Bardex [masculine noun]