English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Ureaplasma urealyticum [correct]
CONT: Ureaplasma : A genus of mycoplasmas that liberate ammonia from urea. They were formerly known as T-strains because they form tiny colonies. The species of human occurrence, Ureaplasma urealyticum, is frequently found in the genital tract and may cause nongonococcal urethritis.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
ureaplasma urealyticum [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.