English (Symptoms (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
mixed incontinence [correct]
CONT: Many people have symptoms of both stress incontinence and urge incontinence. This combination is often referred to as mixed incontinence. Many studies show that mixed incontinence is a more common type of incontinence in older women.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
incontinence mixte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certaines personnes peuvent avoir une incontinence mixte, qui est une combinaison [de plusieurs types d'incontinence]. La combinaison la plus fréquemment rencontrée est l'incontinence mixte par impériosité et de stress.