English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
wandering associated with a mental disorder [correct]
OBS: This category is used for individuals with a mental disorder whose desire to walk about leads to significant clinical management or safety concerns. For example, individuals with major neurocognitive or neurodevelopmental disorders may experience a restless urge to wander that places them at risk for falls and causes them to leave supervised settings without needed accompaniment.
OBS: Z91.83: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
déambulation associée à un trouble mental [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie est utilisée pour des personnes présentant un trouble mental pour lesquelles l'envie de déambuler entraîne des difficultés pour la prise en charge clinique ou la sécurité. Par exemple, des individus présentant des troubles neurocognitifs ou neurodévelopmentaux majeurs peuvent éprouver un besoin incessant de déambuler, induisant chez eux un risque de chutes et les amenant à quitter les endroits surveillés sans l'accompagnement nécessaire.
OBS: Z91.83 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.