English (Psychology (General))
conscious motive
CONT: If there is a difference between a conscious motive of action and an unconscious urge, then the conscious motive will result in an action which must be judged differently from one that springs from blind impulse.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
intention consciente [feminine noun]