English (Offences and crimes; Combat Sports (General); Pets)
animal fighting [correct]
DEF: A contest in which people urge two or more animals to fight for the purpose of human entertainment.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sports de combat (Généralités); Animaux d'agrément)
combat d'animaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: combat d'animaux : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Droit animalier» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.