English (Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
hypersexuality [correct]
DEF: A stronger than usual urge to have sexual activity.
French (Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
hypersexualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envie plus forte qu'à l'accoutumée d'avoir une activité sexuelle.