English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
transmission priority [correct, standardized]
DEF: The level of urgency requested by the sender for the transmission of the message through the service.
OBS: transmission priority: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
priorité de transmission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré d'urgence demandé par l'expéditeur pour la transmission du message par le service.
OBS: priorité de transmission : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.