English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
processing priority [correct, standardized]
DEF: The level of urgency requested by the sender for the processing of the message by the receiver.
OBS: processing priority: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
priorité de traitement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré d'urgence demandé par l'expéditeur pour le traitement du message par le destinataire.
OBS: priorité de traitement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.