English (Banking)
non-interactive message [correct, standardized]
DEF: A message transmitted after the transaction has taken place and where there is no urgency implied for the response.
OBS: On-line telecommunication methods may be used for message transmission or off-line message transmission may be used (e.g. magnetic tape).
OBS: non-interactive message: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
message non interactif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Message transmis après que la transaction a eu lieu et là où il n'y a pas d'urgence impliquée pour la réponse.
OBS: On peut utiliser soit la transmission de message en ligne soit la transmission de message différée (par. ex., bande magnétique).
OBS: message non interactif : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.