English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
urgency signal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: urgency signal : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
signal d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal d'urgence : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
señal de urgencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal de urgencia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).