English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
medical supplies [correct, plural]
CONT: Since issuing an urgent request for badly needed medical supplies less than two weeks ago, city and county officials have received 30, 000 gloves and surgical masks along with many other necessary items.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
fournitures médicales [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Les médicaments et les fournitures médicales sont un élément essentiel pour atténuer les souffrances et des dons adéquats peuvent aider considérablement les efforts internationaux d'aide humanitaire.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
suministros médicos [correct, plural masculine noun]