English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Emergency Management)
reconstruction financing
CONT: Request the IDB [Inter-American Development Bank] to undertake a feasibility study... on measures to reduce and/or pool risk in a manner that results in reduced premiums on catastrophic insurance, and mechanisms to facilitate contingent reconstruction financing and the immediate release of funds to resolve urgent needs of the affected country...
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Gestion des urgences)
financement de reconstruction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Gestión de emergencias)
financiamiento de reconstrucción [masculine noun]