English (Operations (Air Forces); Emergency Management)
rapid-response operation [correct]
DEF: An operation conducted in response to an unforeseen event or emergency that requires urgent involvement to save lives, reduce human suffering or mitigate property damage.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Gestion des urgences)
opération d’intervention rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération menée en réaction à un évènement imprévu ou à une urgence qui requiert une action immédiate pour sauver des vies, réduire la souffrance humaine ou atténuer les dommages matériels.