English (Ship Communications (Military); Safety (Water Transport))
HYDROLANT [correct]
DEF: An urgent notice of dangers to navigation in the Atlantic Ocean, originated by the U. S. Naval Oceanographic Office and disseminated for the immediate safeguarding of shipping.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
HYDROLANT [correct, masculine noun]