English (Communication and Information Management)
push communication [correct]
CONT: Push communication. This kind of communication is from sender to receiver. This is preferable when you give out information but are not looking for an immediate response or if the matter you are trying to convey is not urgent or sensitive either.... Push communication involves : memos, letters, emails, reports, faxes, etc. It is not face-to-face but mainly through some written medium.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication transmise [feminine noun]