English (Data Banks and Databases)
duplicated record
DEF: Images or copies of file records that are located in file modules or frames that are separate from the primary copy. Such duplicate records ensure against loss of urgent or critical files or data.
French (Banques et bases de données)
copie d'enregistrement [feminine noun]
OBS: Fait aux fins de sécurité.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
registro duplicado [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro que constituye [una] copia exacta de otro y que [es] almacenado como medida de seguridad contra la pérdida o mutilación [del] original.