English (Coast Guard; Safety (Water Transport))
Marine Communications and Traffic Services centre [correct]; MCTS centre [correct]
CONT: Marine Communications and Traffic Services centres broadcast navigational warnings containing urgent information.
French (Garde côtière; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
centre des Services de communications et de trafic maritimes [correct, masculine noun]; centre des SCTM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les centres des Services de communications et de trafic maritimes diffusent des avertissements de navigation contenant des renseignements urgents.