English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
international pyrheliometric scale [correct]
DEF: Pyrheliometric scale adopted on July 1, 1957, in order to meet an urgent need for a single international scale.
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
échelle pyrhéliométrique internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle pyrhéliométrique adoptée le ler juillet 1957 pour répondre au besoin urgent d'une échelle internationale unique.
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
escala pirheliométrica internacional [feminine noun]
DEF: Escala pirheliométrica adoptada el 1° de julio de 1957 para satisfacer la urgente necesidad de emplear una escala internacional única.