English (Public Service)
quiet crisis
CONT: This transition has resulted in what the Clerk of the Privy Council(PCO) has described as a "quiet crisis" within the Public Service. Recognizing the urgent need to correct this crisis in order for the Public Service to serve Canadians as well in the future as it has in the past, the Clerk has responded with La Relève, a call to all public servants to build a modern and vibrant Public Service of Canada.
French (Fonction publique)
crise tranquille [feminine noun]