English (Arms Control)
verification procedure [correct]
CONT: Upon the strengthened norms, a firm monitoring and verification procedure has to be built. This is the area where progress is most urgently needed.
French (Contrôle des armements)
procédure de vérification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le TNP [traité de non-prolifération] ne comporte pas en lui-même de procédure de vérification, qui repose sur la conclusion d'accords de garantie entre les Etats parties de l'Agence internationale de l'Énergie atomique (AIEA).