English (Computer Mathematics)
hexadecimal notation [correct]; sexadecimal notation
CONT: Namely, that a non-ASCII character in a URI [Uniform Resource Identifier] be represented in UTF[ Unicode Transformation Format]-8 as one or more bytes, and then these bytes be escaped with the URI escaping mechanism(i. e., by converting each byte to %HH, where HH is the hexadecimal notation of the byte value).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
notation hexadécimale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour faire exécuter une suite d'instructions au processeur, il faut lui fournir des données binaires (souvent représentées en notation hexadécimale pour plus de lisibilité, mais cela revient au même...). Or, les fonctions en notation hexadécimale sont difficiles à retenir, c'est pourquoi le langage assembleur a été mis au point. Il permet de noter les instructions avec des noms explicites suivis de paramètres.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
anotación hexadecimal [correct, feminine noun]; notación hexadecimal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anotación usando la base dieciseis.