English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
containing resource [correct, standardized]
CONT: The corresponding resource identifier is obtained by resolving the URI-reference to absolute form as specified by URI. If a fragment identifier is included in the URI-reference then the resource identifier refers only to the subcomponent of the containing resource that is identifed by the corresponding fragment id internal to that containing resource, otherwise the identifier refers to the entire resource specified by the URI.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
ressource contenante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'identificateur correspondant de la ressource est obtenu par la résolution de la référence-URI en une forme absolue comme spécifié par URI. Si un identificateur partiel est inclus dans la référence-URI alors l'identificateur de ressource se réferre seulement à la sous-composante de la ressource contenante qui est identifié par l'id partiel correspondant interne à cette ressource contenante, sinon l'identificateur se réferre à la ressource complète spécifiée par l'URI.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.