English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
standards redirect technique [correct, standardized]
CONT: Standard redirects for changing content, where the content manager uses standards redirect techniques to serve a newsletter with both a "latest" and "dated" URI.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
technique de redirection standard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les redirections standards pour les contenus qui changent, dans lequel le gestionnaire de contenus emploie des techniques de redirection standards pour servir un bulletin contenant à la fois un URI pour le « dernier » bulletin et celui-ci « daté ».
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.