English (Computer Programs and Programming)
primitive data [correct]
CONT: The object of a statement(i. e., the property value) can be another resource or it can be a literal; i. e., a resource(specified by a URI) or a simple string or other primitive data defined by XML.
OBS: primitive data: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
donnée primitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données primitives sont celles de tout langage de programmation : entiers, nombres flottants, caractères. Ce sont les données dont le type est l'un des types primitifs de Java [...]
OBS: donnée : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.