English (Computer Programs and Programming)
object of a statement [correct]; statement object [correct]
CONT: The object of a statement(i. e., the property value) can be another resource or it can be a literal; i. e., a resource(specified by a URI) or a simple string or other primitive datatype defined by XML.
OBS: object of a statement: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objet d'une déclaration [masculine noun]
OBS: objet d'une déclaration : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.