English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
propertyElt element [correct, standardized]
CONT: When using this abbreviation form the about attribute of the nested Description element becomes a resource attribute on the propertyElt element, as the resource named by the URI is in both cases the value of the Creator property.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
élément propertyElt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque vous utilisez cette forme abrégée, l'attribut about de l'élément Description imbriqué devient un attribut de resource sur l'élément propertyElt, comme la ressource appelé par l'URI est dans les deux cas la valeur de la propriété Créateur.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.