English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
dated URI [correct, standardized]; dated Universal Resource Identifier [correct, standardized]
CONT: User-agents, as explained in Common User Agent Problems CUAP may then bookmark the latest news URI, or the URI of the actual dated content, and may later request the dated URI.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
URI daté [correct, masculine noun]; système universel d'identification des ressources Internet daté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents utilisateurs, comme expliqué dans « Les problèmes courants des agents utilisateurs » CUAP, peuvent alors mettre en signet l'URI dernières nouvelles, ou l'URI du contenu daté réel, et peuvent requérir plus tard l'URI daté.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.