English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
307 Temporary Redirect [correct]
OBS: The server sends this response to direct the client to get the requested resource at another URI [uniform resource identifier] with same method that was used in the prior request. This has the same semantics as the "302 Found" HTTP [Hypertext Transfer Protocol] response code, with the exception that the user agent must not change the HTTP method used : If a "POST" was used in the first request, a "POST" must be used in the second request.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
307 Redirection temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il est utilisé pour rediriger vers une autre adresse afin de contourner une ressource momentanément indisponible.
OBS: La seule différence entre le code 307 et le code 302 réside dans le fait que le statut 307 garantit que la méthode et le corps ne seront pas modifiés lorsque la requête redirigée aura lieu.