English (Medication)
oncolytic agent [correct]
CONT: Acute uric acid nephropathy, which may occur after the administration of oncolytic agents, has also been reported with vincristine sulfate.
French (Médicaments)
agent oncolytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une néphropathie aiguë due à l'acide urique qui peut survenir après un traitement par des agents oncolytiques a également été signalée avec le sulfate de vincristine.