English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
allopurinol [correct]
DEF: A drug that prevents the formation of uric acid in the blood.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
allopurinol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament inhibiteur de la xanthine-oxydase, enzyme qui transforme l'hypoxanthine et la xanthine en acide urique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
alopurinol [masculine noun]