English (Pharmacodynamics)
uricosuric [correct, adjective]
DEF: Stimulating the urinary excretion of uric acid or urates.
CONT: Sulfinpyrazone is shown in man to have a strong uricosuric effect but virtually no anti-inflammatory properties ....
French (Pharmacodynamie)
uricosurique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Chez l'homme, il a été démontré que la sulfinpyrazone exerce un puissant effet uricosurique et qu'elle ne possède pratiquement pas de propriétés anti-inflammatoires [...].
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
uricosúrico [correct, adjective]