English (Urinary Tract)
uric acid kidney stone [correct]; uric acid renal calculus [correct]; uric acid renal stone [correct]; uric acid stone [correct]; uric acid calculus [correct]; UA kidney stone [correct]; UA renal calculus [correct]; UA renal stone [correct]; UA stone [correct]; UA calculus [correct]
CONT: A uric acid stone may form when your urine contains too much acid. Eating a lot of fish, shellfish, and meat—especially organ meat—may increase uric acid in urine.
OBS: uric acid renal calculi; uric acid renal calculuses; uric acid calculi; uric acid calculuses; UA renal calculi; UA renal calculuses; UA calculi; UA calculuses : plural forms.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calcul rénal d'acide urique [correct, masculine noun]; calcul d'acide urique [correct, masculine noun]