English (Biochemistry)
uridine triphosphate [correct]; UTP [correct]; uridine 5'-triphosphate [correct]
DEF: A structural analog of ATP [adenosine triphosphate], and is required for the synthesis of uridine diphosphate sugars.
French (Biochimie)
uridine triphosphate [correct, feminine noun]; UTP [correct, feminine noun]; uridine 5'-triphosphate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ribonucléotide comportant une liaison phosphate riche en énergie (comme l'ATP [adénosine triphosphate]) qui est libérée dans certaines réactions.
OBS: EX : activation du glucose-1-phosphate en uridine diphosphate glucose avec libération de pyrophosphate au cours de la glucogénèse.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
uridina trifosfato [correct, feminine noun]; UTP [correct, feminine noun]; uridina 5'-trifosfato [correct, feminine noun]; utp [correct, feminine noun]; utp; uridín trifosfato [correct, masculine noun]