English (Plumbing Fixtures)
siphon-action urinal tank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: siphon-action urinal tank : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
réservoir d'urinoir à action siphonique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir d'urinoir à action siphonique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).