English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cystometer [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for studying the urinary bladder function, measuring its capacity, the urine flow and the pressure within the bladder.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cystomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'enregistrer et de mesurer la capacité vésicale, la pression pour laquelle est ressenti le besoin d'uriner et les variations de pression intravésicale.