English (Genitourinary Surgery)
cystotomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical incision into the urinary bladder.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
cystotomie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cystotomie pour extraction de calculs. C'est l'incision de la vessie pour en extraire des lithiases.