English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Foley catheter [correct]
DEF: A self-retaining catheter held in place in the urinary bladder with an inflated balloon.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sonde de Foley [correct, feminine noun]; sonde vésicale à ballonnet [feminine noun]; sonde urétrale à ballonnet [feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil tubulaire destiné à être introduits dans la cavité vésicale en empruntant la voie urétrale, pour permettre l'écoulement de l'urine, l'instillation d'un fluide ou l'irrigation vésicale.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
sonda de Foley [correct, feminine noun]