English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
vaginal cone [correct]
DEF: A medical device specifically designed and shaped to exercise pelvic floor muscles in order to strengthen them and restore proper bladder functions in women with urinary stress incontinence.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
cône vaginal [correct, masculine noun]; poids vaginal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif dont la forme a été conçue pour faciliter son insertion dans le vagin dans le but d’exercer les muscles du plancher pelvien pour les raffermir et combattre l’incontinence urinaire à l’effort.
Spanish (Rehabilitación (Medicina); Aparato genitourinario)
cono vaginal [masculine noun]