English (Urinary Tract)
urinary tract infection [correct]; UTI [correct]
CONT: Urinary tract infection is a broad term used to describe both microbial colonization of the urine and invasion of the kidney, bladder, or other structures of the urinary tract.
French (Appareil urinaire)
infection urinaire [correct, feminine noun]; infection des voies urinaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maintenant, le bacille pyocyanique manifeste son pouvoir pathogène dans des circonstances fort diverses : surinfections des brûlures, septicémies des leucémiques, infections urinaires, atteintes respiratoires après trachéotomie, entérites de nouveau-nés.