English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
suprapubic catheter [correct]
DEF: ... a tubular flexible device that is inserted through the abdominal wall into the urinary bladder with the aid of a trocar and cannula.
OBS: The device is used to pass fluids to and from the urinary tract.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cathéter sus-pubien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'on échoue à poser une sonde urétrale et un cathéter sus-pubien, alors il reste la cystostomie chirurgicale.