English (Bowels)
sphincter control [correct]
OBS: Voluntary ability to control the sphincter muscles as required for urinary and fecal continence.
French (Intestins)
contrôle sphinctérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrôle sphinctérien fonctionne normalement.