English (Nervous System)
Shy-Drager syndrome [correct]
DEF: A progressive disorder of unknown etiology that begins with symptoms of autonomic insufficiency including orthostatic hypotension, impotence in males, constipation, urinary urgency or retention, and anhidrosis [...] followed by signs of generalized neurologic dysfunction such as parkinsonian-like disturbances, cerebellar incoordination, muscle wasting and fasciculations, and coarse tremors of the legs.
French (Système nerveux)
syndrome de Shy et Drager [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dysautonomie touchant surtout l'homme vers 50 ans, entraînant une hypotension orthostatique, une impuissance et des troubles sphinctériens, associés à un syndrome extrapyramidal, pyramidal ou cérébelleux.