English (Urinary Tract)
bladder [correct]; urinary bladder [correct]
CONT: Since the bladder is responsible for holding urine after it is produced by the kidneys, many symptoms of bladder cancer may relate to urination abnormalities.
French (Appareil urinaire)
vessie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réservoir musculaire dans lequel l'urine, qui s'écoule par les uretères, s'accumule dans l'intervalle des mictions; elle s'évacue par l'urètre.