English (Genitourinary Tract)
urinary continence [correct]
DEF: The ability to retain the contents of the bladder until conditions are proper for urination.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
continence vésicale [correct, feminine noun]; continence d'urines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La continence vésicale est assurée par un dispositif neuro-musculaire vésico-urétro-périnéal où l'urètre joue un rôle majeur quelle que soit la pression endo-vésicale.