English (Symptoms (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
nocturia [correct]; nycturia [correct]
DEF: Urination at night especially when excessive.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
nycturie [correct, feminine noun]; polyurie nocturne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission d'urines plus abondante la nuit que le jour.
CONT: La nycturie correspond à une inversion du rythme normal de la diurèse.