English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
frost [correct, noun]
DEF: The fuzzy layer of ice crystals on a cold object, such as a window or bridge, that forms by direct deposition of water vapor to solid ice.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
gelée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gelées peuvent être divisées en deux catégories : la gelée blanche et le givre.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
helada [correct, feminine noun]