English (Special Packaging)
barrier packaging [correct]
DEF: Packaging with barrier materials.
OBS: barrier material : A material designed to withstand, to a specified degree, the penetration of water, oils, water vapor or certain gases, as desired, in a package.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
emballage sous matériaux barrières [correct, masculine noun]; conditionnement sous matériaux barrières [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'emballage mettant en œuvre des matériaux, notamment synthétiques, qui offrent une protection contre divers éléments susceptibles de modifier ou de détériorer le contenant ou le produit conditionné.