English (Sugar Industry; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
condenser; injector-condenser
CONT: When the term condenser is ordinarily used in connection with the sugar industry, reference is made to the condenser, whose sole purpose is to condense steam or vapor.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Outillage industriel)
condenseur à cône d'injection [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce condenseur est renflé dans sa partie médiane. L'arrivée des vapeurs se fait par le haut et l'aspiration de la pompe à air par le bas.