English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Protective Clothing; CBRNE Weapons)
physiological protective dosage factor [correct]; PPDF [correct]
DEF: The factor by which protection is improved against effects from vapor exposure for the protected individual compared with whole body exposure of the unprotected individual.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Vêtements de protection; Armes CBRNE)
facteur de protection physiologique [masculine noun]