English (Emergency Management)
challenge condition [correct]
CONT: The principal research objectives were to... provide a methodology to accurately assess the performance of CPE [chemical protective ensembles] and equipment under different environmental and chemical vapor challenge conditions...
French (Gestion des urgences)
condition de simulation [correct, feminine noun]