English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
physiological humidity [correct]
CONT: The physiological humidity is equal to the actual vapor pressure divided by the saturation vapor pressure at 36. 5 celsius degrees(body temperature).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
humidité physiologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la tension actuelle de vapeur d'eau à celle maximale de vapeur d'eau à la température du corps humain.