English (Air Pollution)
noxious gas [correct]; dangerous gas
DEF: Any natural or bi-product gas or vapor that has specific toxic effects on humans or animals.
OBS: Noxious: harmful or destructive to man or to other organisms.
French (Pollution de l'air)
gaz nocif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
gas nocivo [masculine noun]