English (Photography)
daguerreotype [correct]
DEF: ... an image that is formed by mercury vapor on a silver-coated copper plate.
French (Photographie)
daguerréotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] image positive obtenue sur une plaque de cuivre recouverte d'argent, sensibilisée à l'iode et révélée par des vapeurs de mercure.
Spanish (Fotografía)
daguerrotipo [correct, masculine noun]