English (Decision-Making Process)
Hurwicz criterion [correct]
CONT: Hurwicz criterion : A coefficient of optimism is defined as a=1 corresponding to a complete optimist, and a=0 corresponding to a complete pessimist(a can vary between 0 and 1 depending on the decision maker's state of optimism). The maximum possible profit for each strategy is then multiplied by a and the minimum profit by(1-a) to find the best expected value.
French (Processus décisionnel)
critère de Hurwicz [correct, masculine noun]