English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
decision of a justice [correct]; decision of a justice of the peace [correct]
CONT: No person shall publish ... the decision of a justice ... unless the judge or justice, after taking into account the complainant’s right of privacy and the interests of justice, orders that the decision may be published ...
CONT: A decision of a justice …may be appealed by the Superintendent …to a judge of the Supreme Court who may confirm, vary or quash the decision of the justice.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision rendue par un juge de paix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plaignant était au tribunal pour faire une demande d'appel d'une décision rendue par un juge de paix à la cour des infractions provinciales.
CONT: L'interdiction vise aussi [...] la décision rendue sur la demande d'audition [sauf] si le juge ou le juge de paix rend une ordonnance autorisant la publication ou la diffusion après avoir pris en considération le droit du plaignant à la vie privée et l'intérêt de la justice.