English (Plastics Industry)
dynamic stress [correct, standardized]
DEF: The stress resulting from forces the value of which and/or direction vary in the course of time.
OBS: dynamic stress: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie des plastiques)
contrainte dynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Contrainte résultant de forces dont la valeur et/ou la direction varient au cours du temps.
OBS: contrainte dynamique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
esfuerzo dinámico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esfuerzo que se produce por fuerzas cuyo valor y/o dirección varían en el transcurso del tiempo.