English (Types of Concrete)
reference binding paste
CONT: The aim is to determine the proportion of each grout so that the flowing time be equal to that of the reference binding paste. As the latter may vary in a wide range from one concrete to another...
French (Sortes de béton)
coulis de référence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On cherche à aligner les temps mesurés de l'ensemble des coulis sur le temps du coulis de référence. Comme ce dernier peut varier dans une très large plage, d'un béton à l'autre [...]