English (Informatics)
VESA Local-Bus; Video Local-Bus; VESA local bus
DEF: Type of local bus architecture created by the Video Electronics Standards Association.
OBS: Bus specifications enable up to three VL-bus slots integrated in the motherboard and the bus arbitration.
OBS: VESA local bus; VL-bus : term, abbreviation and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Informatique)
bus local VESA [correct, masculine noun]; bus local vidéo [masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'architecture de bus local introduite par Video Electronic Standards Association.
OBS: Les spécifications de ce bus permettent un maximum de trois rainures VL-bus intégrées dans la plaque mère et qui permettent l'arbitrage des bus.
OBS: bus local VESA : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Informática)
bus local VESA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de arquitectura de bus local introducida por la Video Electronics Standards Association.
OBS: Las especificaciones de este bus permiten hasta tres ranuras VL-bus integradas en la placa madre y el arbitraje de buses.
OBS: bus local VESA: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.