English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
hold for orders" shipment
OBS: When the notation "hold for orders" appears on a waybill, the car must be held until placement instructions are received from the consignee.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
expédition Demander instructions [feminine noun]