English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
billing [correct, officially approved]; waybilling
DEF: The act of completing a waybill.
OBS: billing: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
établissement d'une feuille de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.