English (Informatics)
IWB screen
CONT: This chapter deals with the IWB screen input which loads information into the waybill for shipments offered to us by forwarders, shippers or other airlines(transfers). The information to be put into the IWB(Input Waybill) screen is as follows...
French (Informatique)
préformat IWB [masculine noun]
CONT: Il traite de l'inscription des données sur le préformat IWB, laquelle assure l'enregistrement sur la LTA, des renseignements correspondant aux expéditions provenant de transitaires, d'expéditeurs ou d'autres compagnies aériennes (correspondances). Les données à porter sur le préformat IWB (Input Waybill) sont [...]