English (Air Freight)
Letter of Release [correct]
CONT: When the air waybill includes instructions to "also notify", forward a copy of the Letter of Release to the Consignee with a copy of the air waybill.
French (Fret aérien)
Avis de mise à disposition [correct]
DEF: Imprimé destiné à informer le destinataire que les formalités préalables à la livraison de sa marchandise ont été accomplies et qu'il peut disposer de l'expédition. (D'après INSTRUCTIONS FRET, Air France).