English (Forms Design; Security; Transport of Goods)
emergency response form [correct]; hazard information emergency response form
CONT: ... if hazardous materials are involved ... you should have the emergency response form for these products involved for your immediate reference.
CONT: "Shipping document" : Refers to bill of lading, cargo manifest, train consist, shipping order, waybill, etc. which normally contains the proper shipping name, PIN and class of a product and may be accompanied by other useful documents such as an emergency response form or waste manifest.
French (Imprimés et formules; Sécurité; Transport de marchandises)
fiche de sécurité [feminine noun]
OBS: Matières dangereuses et déraillement. Ces fiches doivent préciser: la nature du ou des dangers présentés par la matière ainsi que les mesures de sécurité à prendre pour y faire face en cas d'accident ou d'incident (...)
CONT: "Document d'expédition" : le connaissement, le manifeste, le bulletin de composition du train, l'ordre d'expédition, la feuille de route, etc., sur lesquels figurent habituellement l'appellation réglementaire exacte, le NIP et la classe du produit et auxquels peuvent être joints d'autres documents utiles, tels que la fiche de sécurité ou la manifeste relatif aux déchets.