English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
prepaid only [correct, officially approved]; P.P.O. [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A notation made on a waybill to correct another waybill already issued.
OBS: P.P.O.;prepaid only: Terms officially approved by Canadian pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail))
port payé seulement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; P.P.S. [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mention portée sur une feuille de route en correction d'une autre feuille de route précédemment émise.
OBS: P.P.S;port payé seulement : Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.