English (Air Freight)
diverted shipment [correct]
DEF: A shipment which uses another mode of transportation for any part of its movement and for which another waybill is required for that portion of its travel.
French (Fret aérien)
expédition déroutée [correct]; envoi déroutée [correct]
DEF: Expédition dont on modifie en partie le mode d'acheminement et pour laquelle une nouvelle lettre de transport doit être établie.