English (Air Transport)
altitude-terminated way-point
CONT: ACT RTE 1 LEGS Page 1/xx :-displayed(unless RTE 2 LEGS is active) after pushing the LEGS key or, PREV PAGE from ACT RTE 1 LEGS Page 2/xx or, RTE 1 LEGS line select key on RTE 2 LEGS page or, LEGS line select key on ACT RTE 1 DATA Page-permits entering and displaying details of each leg of the route including speed/altitudes constraints-displayed parenthetical waypoint identifiers are non-geographic and are altitude terminated waypoints entered from the existing data base.
French (Transport aérien)
point de cheminement défini par l'altitude [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.