English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
segment length [correct]
CONT: Segment length is based on the distance between the plotted positions of the WP [waypoint] or ATD [along track distance] fix defining the segment ends.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
longueur de segment [correct, feminine noun]