English (Air Traffic Control)
procedure track [correct, officially approved]; procedural track [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The Traffic Situation Display shows aircraft symbols for two categories of data, i. e. ADS-derived tracks and waypoint projected time from Flight Data Processing(procedural tracks).
OBS: procedure track; procedural track: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
route à suivre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route à suivre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
derrota reglamentaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derrota reglamentaria: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).