English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
belief logic [correct]
CONT: Belief logic is "logic" in an extended sense. Instead of studying what follows from what, our belief logic studies patterns of consistent believing and willing; it generates consistency norms that prescribe that we be consistent in various ways.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique de la croyance [correct, feminine noun]