English (Communication and Information Management; Scientific Research; Informatics)
FAIR principles [correct, plural]
CONT: The FAIR principles(findable, accessible, interoperable, reusable) are guiding principles that aim to encourage data stewards to improve the ways in which research data can be found and reused by computational systems in [the] growing, complex data ecosystem.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Recherche scientifique; Informatique)
principes FAIR [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'écosystème de données [...] est complexe et en pleine croissance. Les principes FAIR (facile à trouver, accessible, interopérable, réutilisable) sont des principes directeurs qui encouragent les personnes qui s'occupent de l'intendance des données à améliorer la repérabilité et la réutilisation des données de recherche par les systèmes informatiques.