English (Climatology)
northern climate [correct, noun]
CONT: As the northern climate continues to warm, the NWT [Northwest Territories] must prepare to increase the resilience of [its] communities, and find ways to adapt to the changes already happening or yet to come.
French (Climatologie)
climat nordique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jardiner dans un climat nordique peut être un défi, mais c'est possible avec les bonnes techniques et les bonnes connaissances. Voici quelques conseils pour jardiner dans un climat nordique, où l'été arrive tard et repart tôt!