English (Environmental Management)
sustainable practice [correct, noun]; responsible practice [correct, noun]
CONT: Sustainable practices support ecological, human, and economic health and vitality. Sustainability presumes that resources are finite, and should be used conservatively and wisely with a view to long-term priorities and consequences of the ways in which resources are used. In simplest terms, sustainability is about our children and our grandchildren, and the world we will leave them.
French (Gestion environnementale)
pratique écoresponsable [correct, feminine noun]; pratique responsable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique contribuant à rendre une activité humaine durable.
CONT: L'économie circulaire s'appuie sur des pratiques écoresponsables à caractère économique, social et environnemental telles que : l'écoconception[,] la consommation ou l'approvisionnement responsable[,] l'économie collaborative[, etc.]