English (Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
clandestine collection of intelligence [correct, noun]; clandestine collection [correct, noun]
DEF: The acquisition of intelligence information in ways designed to assure the secrecy of [an] operation.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
collecte clandestine de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acquisition d'informations de renseignement par des moyens conçus pour garantir le secret [d'une] opération.