English (Sociology (General); Environment)
sustainable lifestyle [correct, noun]; sustainable living [correct, noun]; responsible lifestyle [correct, noun]; responsible living [correct, noun]
CONT: Sustainable lifestyles are considered as ways of living, social behaviors and choices, that minimize environmental degradation(use of natural resources, CO2 emissions, waste and pollution) while supporting equitable socio-economic development and better quality of life for all.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Environnement)
mode de vie écoresponsable [correct, masculine noun]; mode de vie responsable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de vie caractérisé par des comportements, des habitudes et des choix qui contribuent à rendre des activités humaines durables.