English (Human Behaviour)
distancing
CONT: Factorial analyses showed that the WCQ [Ways of Coping Questionnaire] was based on three clear and easily reproduced dimensions(seeking social support, positive reappraisal/planful problem solving and distancing/avoidance).
French (Comportement humain)
distanciation [feminine noun]
CONT: Des analyses factorielles révèlent que le WCQ [Ways of Coping Questionnaire] se compose d'une structure tridimensionnelle (recherche de soutien social, réévaluation positive/résolution de problèmes et distanciation/évitement) claire et facilement réplicable.