English (Public Sector Budgeting; Health Institutions)
point-of-service charge [correct]
CONT: Some provincial health ministers did undertake to explore ways and means of "controlling point-of-service charges for insured services" through a series of regional fact-finding meetings.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Établissements de santé)
frais exigibles au point de service [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la Direction de l'assurance santé de Santé et bien-être social Canada.