English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement indicator [correct]
CONT: Achievement indicators... provide teachers and parents with tools that can be used to reflect on what students are learning, as well as provide students with a means of self-assessment and ways of defining how they can improve their own achievement.
French (Docimologie)
indicateur de réussite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les indicateurs de réussite [...] fournissent aux enseignants et aux parents des outils dont ils peuvent se servir pour réfléchir à ce que les élèves apprennent; ils procurent aussi aux élèves des moyens de s’autoévaluer et de préciser de quelle façon ils peuvent améliorer leur rendement.