English (Military Tactics)
tactical operation [correct]
CONT: The WBCH [wide brimmed combat hat] will be used in lieu of the helmet during field exercises, operations in low threat areas, and tactical operations such as patrolling.
French (Tactique militaire)
opération tactique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le CCBL [chapeau de combat à large bord] est conçu pour remplacer le casque durant les exercices en campagne, les missions dans des zones où la menace est faible, et les opérations tactiques telles que la patrouille.
Spanish (Táctica militar)
operación táctica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: operación táctica: término encontrado en un texto del Ministerio de la Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales" .