English (Hats and Millinery; Military Dress)
heat build up
CONT: The WBCH [wide brimmed combat hat] also has vents to dissipate heat and moisture build up.
French (Chapellerie; Tenue militaire)
accumulation de chaleur [feminine noun]
CONT: Le CCBL [chapeau de combat à large bord] est également muni d'orifices de ventilation afin de dissiper l'accumulation de chaleur et d'humidité.