English (Military Logistics; General Conduct of Military Operations)
wartime contingency base [correct, NATO, standardized]; WCB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: wartime contingency base; WCB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
base de circonstance du temps de guerre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: base de circonstance du temps de guerre : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.