English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Weapon Systems)
weapon control order [correct, NATO, standardized]; WCO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: weapon control order; WCO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Systèmes d'armes)
consigne de tir [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: consigne de tir : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.