English (Customs and Excise; Statistical Surveys)
environmental scan [correct]
DEF: An on-going survey conducted by the WCO [World Customs Organization] for its 153 members worldwide regarding the needs and priorities facing the global Customs work agenda.
French (Douanes et accise; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
analyse de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Encuestas estadísticas)
análisis del entorno [masculine noun]