English (Economics)
relative efficiency [correct]
OBS: One country may be absolutely more efficient in the production of every good than is the other country; and this means the other country has an absolute disadvantage in the production of every good. But so long as there are differences in the relative efficiencies of producing the different goods in the two countries, we can always be sure that even the poor country has a comparative advantage in the production of those commodities in which it is relatively most efficient.
French (Économique)
efficacité relative