English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Class A stamping
CONT: Within a short time, MAGNA STEYR has become one of the leading suppliers of Class A stampings and subsequent body-in-white construction. We are supplying several major European automakers. An important prerequisite is our flexible production. MAGNA STEYR Metalforming produces Class A stampings for niche vehicles as well as for high volume vehicles.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
estampage de classe A [masculine noun]