English (Probability (Statistics))
autoregressive series [correct]
CONT: If we regard economic time-series from a more realistic point of view we may consider them not as a sum of a number of ’pure’ harmonic wave, but as oscillatory systems incorporating a continuous stream of external shocks influencing both the period and the amplitude of the periodic functions whose every term partly depends on the one immediately preceding it, such series are called autoregressive series.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
série autorégressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si nous analysons les séries chronologiques économiques d'un point de vue plus réaliste, nous pouvons les considérer non pas comme la somme d'une série d'harmoniques 'pure' superposées, mais comme un système oscillatoire assujetti à une série continue de chocs extérieurs influençant aussi bien la période que l'amplitude des fonctions périodiques dont chaque terme dépend en partie du terme qui le précède immédiatement : de telles séries sont appelées séries autorégressives.
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística))
serie autorregresiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Resultante de un proceso autorregresivo.