English (Economic Planning; Sociology of Work; Social Problems)
multidimensional deprivation [correct]
CONT: Deprivation can occur in only one domain and not in others... When several domains are simultaneously deprived and our interest is in the combined effect of specific disadvantaged domains, we look at multidimensional deprivation.
French (Planification économique; Sociologie du travail; Problèmes sociaux)
défavorisation multidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut y avoir présence de défavorisation dans un domaine, mais pas dans les autres [...] Quand l'emphase porte sur la défavorisation simultanée dans des domaines spécifiques, on parle de défavorisation multidimensionnelle.