English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
cluster theory [correct]; clustering theory [correct]
CONT: In clustering theory, we ask "is there some natural way to break this set of objects into a bunch of clusters(subsets) so that the elements within each cluster are relatively close to one another?
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
théorie des grappes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Théorie du regroupement d'éléments selon leur similitude.