English (Bankruptcy; Police)
capture of a debtor [correct]
CONT: An important consideration to that court was that the collateral of the debtor could remain tied up by one creditor. We are not convinced that the code was designed or should be interpreted to allow for the capture of a debtor by one creditor.
French (Faillites; Police)
capture d'un débiteur [correct, feminine noun]; prise au corps d'un débiteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capture [...] Prise au corps d'un débiteur, d'un criminel. Ce Sergent a fait deux captures ce matin. C'est une belle capture que des voleurs qui ont tué tant de Marchands.
CONT: Les gardes du commerce ont procédé à la capture du débiteur contraignable par corps.