English (Education Theory and Methods)
entering skills [correct, plural]; entering behavior [correct]
CONT: Task analysis, which aims to determine an efficient sequence for teaching skills, often works in reverse. We begin with the terminal skills and break them down into component skills. We then break those skills down further, and so on, until we reach a collection of skills that the student has already acquired or can perform simply by being asked. These skills are often called the entering skills, or behaviors, for the lesson.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
situation de départ [correct, feminine noun]