English (Internet and Telematics)
user-centricity [correct]
CONT: We have seen a lot of [Web] 2. 0 demonstrations from various US companies, a lot of which emphasize sexiness rather than what is really important to users. In contrast, if you see the demonstrations from Japan, you will see how they took care of every aspect of user-centricity : look and feel, screen layout, style, visual cues, navigation, efficiency, performance, etc. to the degree that you almost feel the Japan culture embodied within these applications.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur au centre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
paradigma centrado en el usuario [masculine noun]
CONT: El principal objetivo de este proyecto es establecer un nuevo paradigma de comunicación centrado en el usuario (user centricity), en contraposición al paradigma actual centrado en las propias operadoras de comunicación (network centricity), así como la implementación y definición de protocolos y arquitecturas que lo soporten.Este nuevo paradigma permitiría al usuario controlar tanto su identidad, como sus preferencias de interconexión con la red, habilitando al usuario una libre movilidad […]