English (Sociology of Old Age; Sociology of Medicine)
death-denying culture [correct]
CONT: ... the fact that we do not traditionally view end-of-life care as a public health problem is perhaps more a symptom of Western death-denying culture than any intrinsic difference between quality end-of-life care and these other global public health problems.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse; Sociologie de la médecine)
déni culturel de la mort [masculine noun]