English (Philosophy (General))
ethics of care [correct]
CONT: We need an ethics of care which recognises that anyone, whatever their level of communication or cognitive impairment, can express preferences. We need an ethics of care which aims to enable people to participate in decisions which affect them, and to be involved in the life of their community.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
éthique des soins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs cadres d'éthique existants pourraient contribuer à résoudre les difficultés suscitées par le recours à des thérapies complémentaires et parallèles [...] - l'éthique des soins, qui est basée sur la relation entre le soignant et le bénéficiaire des soins.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
ética del cuidado [correct, feminine noun]