English (Video Technology)
familygram [correct]
CONT: Saying "we love you" long distance, wives and children of a Navy crew serving a six-month stint off Lebanon record a videotape "familygram" to be flown to the amphibious ship Ponce.(National Geographic, Jul. 1985, p. 96.).
French (Vidéotechnique)
familigramme [correct]; vidéogramme familial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Télégramme vidéo envoyé par la famille de quelqu'un.