English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
resocialization of children [correct]
OBS: Several groups have indicated that education can change attitudes but that we must start with children at school.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
resocialisation des enfants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il ne s'agit pas ici de mesures qui ont pour but la réinsertion sociale d'un délinquant, mais plutôt d'une tentative pour faire évoluer la mentalité des enfants par le biais de l'éducation.