English (General Vocabulary)
impending deadline [correct]
CONT: Ten days before election day, we sent another reminder to the media on the impending deadline for registering to vote by special ballot.
French (Vocabulaire général)
date limite imminente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
fecha límite inmediata [feminine noun]