English (General Vocabulary)
influence pattern
CONT: To the extent that we can determine whether a specific demographic characteristic is associated with a specific influence pattern, that characteristic can be used to predict the existence of such an influence pattern in the group.
French (Vocabulaire général)
modèle d'influence [masculine noun]