English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
private acceptance [correct]
OBS: A type of conformity in which we make the norms and values of a group our own.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
acceptation personnelle