English (Nervous System; Musculoskeletal System)
external compression
CONT: In the peroneal nerve entrapment group, we individualised 62 fibular tunnel syndroms(55 idiopathic, 4 postural, 3 dynamic), and 16 external compression.
French (Système nerveux; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
compression externe [feminine noun]
CONT: La pathologie compressive regroupait 62 syndromes du défilé fibulaire (55 essentiels, 4 posturaux, 3 d'effort) et 16 compressions externes.