English (Production (Economics); Laws of the Market (Economy))
extra varying input [correct]
OBS: (...) when we do hold one input or group of inputs constant and vary the remaining inputs, we see that the varying inputs have less and less of the fixed inputs to work with. Consequently, we are not too surprised that such extra varying inputs begin to add less and less extra product.
French (Production (Économie); Lois du marché (Économie))
intrant variable additionnel