English (Social Organization)
agamy [correct]
CONT: We have already defined exogamy and endogamy as the requirement or tendency to marry respectively outside and within a particular social group... If there is no particular rule, the term agamy is sometimes used.
French (Organisation sociale)
agamie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règle de parenté caractérisée par l'absence de prescription relative au choix du conjoint à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur d'un groupe social.