English (Production Management)
product management group [correct]
CONT: Another type of organization is the product management group(PMG). This is essentially a small Business Board devoted to long and short-term planning for individual product families, or what we call business planning units(BPUs).
French (Gestion de la production)
groupe de gestion de produit
CONT: Les groupes de gestion de produit (...) forment une autre partie de l'organisation. Ce sont des conseils de branche restreints qui se consacrent à la planification à long et à court terme de familles de produits. On les appelle aussi Unité de planification (...)