English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
interactive content localization [correct]
CONT: Gelula & Co expanded in 1997 to take advantage of the booming DVD market. In 1999 it joined the SDI Media Group, the largest dubbing and subtitling group in the world. We have now expanded our range of services to include Internet and interactive content localization.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
localisation de contenu interactif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Localiser un contenu [...] c'est l'adapter afin de répondre aux exigences culturelles, linguistiques et professionnelles d'un contexte cible local.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
localización de contenido interactivo [feminine noun]