English (Artificial Intelligence)
probabilistic inference [correct]
CONT: We use heuristics that represent the probabilistic information we need to help us move in the direction that is most likely to lead to a solution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
inférence probabiliste [correct, feminine noun]