English (Cognitive Psychology; Sociology)
cognitive diversity [correct]
CONT: Cognitive diversity reflects the different ways we as people process knowledge, problem solve, understand complexity and learn. Increasing cognitive diversity can lead to less groupthink, better decision-making and can enable firms to better respond to their stakeholders.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Sociologie)
diversité cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Définie comme la somme des différences perçues dans les styles de pensée, les connaissances, les compétences, les valeurs et les croyances des membres d'une équipe, les entreprises ont aujourd'hui réalisé l'influence positive de la prise en compte de la diversité cognitive au service du collectif et de l'organisation.