English (Educational Psychology; Military Training)
learning process [correct]
CONT: Teaching and learning are processes in the education of a student which require interaction between the teacher and the student. In the past teaching methods were often thought of in terms mainly of the need to impart information to the student and little was done to investigate or help the learning process.
CONT: Errors can and should be part of the learning process; we learn through our mistakes.
CONT: Adults can learn by listening and watching, but they’ll learn better ... if they are actively involved in the learning process.
OBS: Term used in the context of military training.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
processus d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; processus d'acquisition [masculine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel des comportements nouveaux sont acquis en interaction avec le milieu de l'environnement.
CONT: Les erreurs font partie - et ce doit être ainsi - du processus d'apprentissage : nous apprenons à travers nos erreurs.
CONT: [...] l'exercice est assez captivant pour que la plupart des enfants se livrent volontiers à ce processus d'apprentissage.
CONT: Il faut indiquer [...] le rôle que pourra jouer le didacticiel dans le processus d'enseignement et d'apprentissage.
OBS: Cette définition est générale; diverses conceptions de l'apprentissage existent et chacune appelle une définition particulière.
OBS: «Learning process» et «processus d'apprentissage» : Termes utilisés par la Commission de la Fonction publique.
OBS: processus d'apprentissage : terme utilisé dans le cadre de l'instruction militaire.
Spanish (Psicología educacional; Instrucción del personal militar)
proceso de aprendizaje [masculine noun]