English (Brewing and Malting; Special-Language Phraseology)
sessionable [correct]
CONT: sessionable : The characteristic of an alcoholic drink(usually a pint of beer) which is suitable for a lengthy drinking session. Usually refering to beer with an ABV [alcohol by volume] between 3. 5 and 4 %. Used when a non-pajoritive word is required for a weak beer.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
qui se boit facilement