English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European weak bluegrass [correct]; weak bluegrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: weak bluegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Poa saltuensis subsp. languida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin grêle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
poa infirma [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [G]ramínea perteneciente a la familia Poaceae.