English (Hygiene and Health)
frail [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to someone] having less than a normal amount of strength or force : very weak.
OBS: frail: implies delicacy and slightness of constitution or structure.
French (Hygiène et santé)
faible [correct, adjective]; fragile [correct]