English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weak bluegrass [correct, see observation]; drooping bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: weak bluegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Poa infirma.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin faible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.