English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
temporary password generator [correct]
CONT: Dynamic password generators or temporary password generators may cause a security breach if their password generator algorithm is weak or based on some guessable parameter...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
générateur de mots de passe temporaires [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
generador de contraseñas temporales [correct, masculine noun]