English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
receive chain [correct]; receiver chain [correct]
CONT: In the receive chain, the weak signals from the satellite are accepted by the same feed that carries the transmitter output.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
chaîne de réception [feminine noun]