English (Pharmacodynamics; Medication)
absorption site [correct]; site of absorption [correct]
CONT: Oral administration is the most convenient, economical, and common route of administration; it is generally safe for most drugs.... The small intestine is the primary site of absorption of most [orally administered] drugs because of the very large surface area across which drugs, including partially ionized weak acids and bases, may diffuse.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Médicaments)
site d'absorption [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intestin grêle est le site d'absorption principal des médicaments administrés par voie orale [...]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Medicamentos)
sitio de absorción [feminine noun]