English (Meteorology; Plant and Crop Production)
complex parameter [correct, noun]
CONT: The Agricultural edition of the Capricorn 2000 Weather Display is designed to give the user more than just the standard environmental conditions such as temperature, winds speed and humidity. It is designed to calculate complex parameters such as evapotranspiration and degree days to help farm managers make decisions affecting agricultural operations and get the most value from their weather station.
French (Météorologie; Cultures (Agriculture))
paramètre complexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les apports essentiels des données recueillies par télédétection se situent : [...] - dans la possibilité d'avoir accès à des renseignements impossibles à obtenir par d'autres méthodes, en particulier l'accès aux paramètres de surface ou à certains paramètres complexes : bilan radiatif, bilan hydrique, évapotranspiration réelle [...]
Spanish (Meteorología; Producción vegetal)
parámetro complejo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El oxígeno disuelto es un parámetro complejo porque su concentración está sujeta a muchos procesos; entre los procesos de consumo de oxígeno se encuentran la respiración de los peces y plantas y la degradación de materia orgánica por microorganismos [...]