English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
seasonal value [correct]
CONT: One of the processes for [studying] the evolution of the climate of an area of study is to analyze continuously measured data from weather stations and to capture and monitor changes in seasonal values of climate parameters.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
valeur saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]