English (Human Behaviour)
coregulate [correct]; co-regulate [correct]
CONT: Over time, as caregivers self-regulate and coregulate with their child through proximity, reflection, empathy, and support, the child does learn to weather their own emotional storms.
French (Comportement humain)
coréguler [correct]; co-réguler [correct]
CONT: Le thérapeute guide la dyade vers des interactions ludiques et structurées, ce qui vise à aider les parents à coréguler, avec le thérapeute, les émotions de l'enfant.