English (Meteorology; Climate Change)
average weather conditions [correct, plural]; mean weather conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: Climate change is the change in average weather conditions – such as temperature and rainfall – in a region over a long period of time.
French (Météorologie; Changements climatiques)
conditions météorologiques moyennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Meteorología; Cambio climático)
condiciones meteorológicas promedio [correct, feminine noun, plural]; condiciones meteorológicas medias [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [El cambio climático] es el conjunto de las condiciones meteorológicas promedio en una región determinada, evidenciadas tras un largo periodo de tiempo (no menor a 30 años).