English (Climatology)
reverse spring [correct]; backward spring [correct]
DEF: A spring beginning with uncharacteristically warm and sunny weather, followed by unseasonably cold weather.
French (Climatologie)
printemps inversé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Climatología)
primavera invertida [correct, feminine noun]