English (Education (General); Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire behaviour triangle [correct]
DEF: An instructional aid in which the sides of an equilateral triangle represent the three interacting components of the fire environment that are responsible for fire behaviour(i. e. fire weather, fuels and topography).
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Incendies de végétation)
triangle de comportement du feu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil didactique en forme de triangle équilatéral dont les côtés représentent les trois [...] éléments en interaction qui sont responsables du comportement du feu, soit les facteurs météorologiques, les combustibles et la topographie.