English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
weather analysis centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; WAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: weather analysis centre; WAC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
centre d'analyse météorologique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre d'analyse météorologique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.