English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
climatological station network [correct, noun]
DEF: A group of observing stations which together are sufficient to define weather régimes on a scale appropriate to climatological studies.
CONT: A climatological station network should give a satisfactory representation of the climate characteristics of all types of land in the territory of the [member state] concerned ...
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
réseau de stations climatologiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de stations qui, prises ensemble, suffisent pour définir des régimes météorologiques à une échelle appropriée aux études de climat.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
red de estaciones climatológicas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de estaciones de observación que son suficientes para definir los regímenes meteorológicos en una escala adecuada a los estudios del clima.