English (Atmospheric Physics)
upper warm front [correct]; upper warm-front [correct]
CONT: Upper warm front : A warm front in the upper atmosphere, not reaching the surface. Quite often, this carries the weather of a surface warm-front but not the wind shifts or pressure changes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
front chaud en altitude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Front chaud en altitude : Un front chaud dans la haute atmosphère qui ne se manifeste pas à la surface. Assez souvent, il présente les conditions météorologiques d'un front chaud de surface, mais sans les sautes de vent ou les changements de pression.