English (Photography; Meteorology)
weather photography [correct]; meteorological photography [correct]
CONT: If you regularly find yourself tracking the weather, like... snow or rainfall totals, at home or if you enjoy finding amazing weather pictures on the internet, you may want to take up weather photography.
French (Photographie; Météorologie)
photographie météorologique [correct, feminine noun]